Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31710 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,064.99 <br /> 4928 VIEWCREST RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.94 <br /> MAP: 083W08C 04800 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> WEITZ LT & <br /> WEITZ,HENRY A TRE & <br /> WEITZ,JANET F TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #272 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,205.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,451.98 <br /> LAND 120,280 138,780 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 276,450 231,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 396,730 370,350 MARION COUNTY 806.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.34 <br /> ASSESSED 258,970 266,730 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 292.28 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,134.35 <br /> 258,970 266,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 48.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 367.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 143.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 45.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 627.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,214.11 <br /> <br /> 3,117.69 2,099.89 1,071.37 3,117.69 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31710 <br /> SITUS: 4928 VIEWCREST RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 96.42 3% 3,117.69 <br /> 11/15/11 42.85 2% 2,099.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,071.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WEITZ LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WEITZ,HENRY A TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEITZ,JANET F TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4742 LIBERTY RD S #272 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001317100000311769000020998900001071377 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />