Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90834 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,904.82 <br /> 1932 MAPLEWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD14400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WENCE,DONALD E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1932 MAPLEWOOD CT S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 692.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 833.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,980 100,010 MARION COUNTY 460.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 188,980 172,010 SALEM 893.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.68 <br /> ASSESSED 156,990 161,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.60 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 116.63 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 61.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.60 <br /> 156,990 161,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,702.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 155.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 85.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 491.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,027.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,937.05 1,978.23 1,009.30 2,937.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90834 <br /> SITUS: 1932 MAPLEWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 90.84 3% 2,937.05 <br /> 11/15/11 40.37 2% 1,978.23 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,009.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WENCE,DONALD E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1932 MAPLEWOOD CT S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001908340000293705000019782300001009309 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />