Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R91141 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,870.91 <br /> 5285 ANACONDA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD00300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WESLEY E COBB RLT & <br /> COBB,WESLEY E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3638 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 922.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,111.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 111,500 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,690 131,180 MARION COUNTY 606.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,190 224,180 SALEM 1,175.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.11 <br /> ASSESSED 209,200 215,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.59 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 153.54 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 80.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 198.26 <br /> 209,200 215,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,241.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 206.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 281.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 113.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 35.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 654.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,007.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,887.28 2,618.25 1,335.84 3,887.28 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R91141 <br /> SITUS: 5285 ANACONDA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 120.23 3% 3,887.28 <br /> 11/15/11 53.43 2% 2,618.25 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,335.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WESLEY E COBB RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COBB,WESLEY E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3638 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001911410000388728000026182500001335848 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />