Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326474 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,732.93 <br /> 2716 GILBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W33CD00205 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WEST,MATTHEW J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2716 GILBERT ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 651.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.24 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 784.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 133,820 130,170 MARION COUNTY 433.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,320 203,170 SALEM 840.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.23 <br /> ASSESSED 147,700 152,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.73 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.70 <br /> 147,700 152,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,602.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 145.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 198.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 80.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 462.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,848.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,763.38 1,861.26 949.62 2,763.38 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326474 <br /> SITUS: 2716 GILBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 85.47 3% 2,763.38 <br /> 11/15/11 37.98 2% 1,861.26 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 949.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEST,MATTHEW J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2716 GILBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013264740000276338000018612600000949622 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />