My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25424 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,558.08 <br /> 4965 CRATER AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 073W03AB09500 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> TRAEGER,CATHERINE F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4965 CRATER AV N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 396.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 477.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 265.33 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,000 50,500 KEIZER 182.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,500 136,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 116.11 <br /> ASSESSED 99,250 102,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.74 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 35.78 <br /> K-PALMA CIEA LTG 41.91 <br /> 99,250 102,220 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 211.67 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 931.87 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 11.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 120.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.27 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 212.26 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,621.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,572.93 1,059.44 540.53 1,572.93 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25424 <br /> SITUS: 4965 CRATER AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 48.65 3% 1,572.93 <br /> 11/15/11 21.62 2% 1,059.44 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 540.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TRAEGER,CATHERINE F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4965 CRATER AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001254240000157293000010594400000540533 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.