My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60669 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,993.31 <br /> 622 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.202 <br /> MAP: 063W26BD12200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> VAN EGMOND,LUCAS & <br /> VAN EGMOND,LENI H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 622 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 999.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 65.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 138.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,203.52 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 668.83 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 204,380 171,670 KEIZER 460.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 295,880 257,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 292.69 <br /> ASSESSED 256,900 257,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.09 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 168.23 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 90.18 <br /> K-SPRINGRIDGE LTG 70.57 <br /> 256,900 257,670 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 533.56 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,313.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 29.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 304.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 139.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 43.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 535.04 <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,052.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,930.88 2,647.61 1,350.82 3,930.88 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60669 <br /> SITUS: 622 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 121.57 3% 3,930.88 <br /> 11/15/11 54.03 2% 2,647.61 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,350.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VAN EGMOND,LUCAS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VAN EGMOND,LENI H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 622 SPRINGRIDGE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001606690000393088000026476100001350824 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.