My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R18727 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,625.20 <br /> 9230 RIVER RD N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 3.28 <br /> MAP: 062W18 00700 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> VILLARREAL,EULALIO & <br /> VILLARREAL,BEATRIZ THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 9230 RIVER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 GERVAIS SCHOOL 1,109.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 149.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,330.49 <br /> LAND 183,590 160,460 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 208,100 180,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 391,690 340,710 MARION COUNTY 723.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.95 <br /> ASSESSED 232,110 239,070 MARION FD 1 455.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 38.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> 232,110 239,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,248.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 68.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 129.62 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,708.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,627.16 1,769.50 902.81 2,627.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R18727 <br /> SITUS: 9230 RIVER RD N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 81.25 3% 2,627.16 <br /> 11/15/11 36.11 2% 1,769.50 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 902.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VILLARREAL,EULALIO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VILLARREAL,BEATRIZ PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 9230 RIVER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001187270000262716000017695000000902814 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.