My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68696 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,690.62 <br /> 3310 DUNCAN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 <br /> MAP: 073W13BA09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VIRGINIA L NEIMEYER TR & <br /> ROGERS,KAREN M TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1419 JUNIPER ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 477.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 575.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,390 60,050 MARION COUNTY 317.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 147,390 127,050 SALEM 615.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.30 <br /> ASSESSED 108,250 111,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.69 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 0 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.42 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.84 <br /> 91,370 111,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,174.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 106.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 145.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 338.60 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,087.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,025.20 1,364.05 695.95 2,025.20 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68696 <br /> SITUS: 3310 DUNCAN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 62.63 3% 2,025.20 <br /> 11/15/11 27.84 2% 1,364.05 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 695.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VIRGINIA L NEIMEYER TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROGERS,KAREN M TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1419 JUNIPER ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001686960000202520000013640500000695953 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.