My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327314 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,160.20 <br /> 888 BAIR RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 063W23CD14400 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> <br /> VOORHIES,DAVID THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 888 BAIR RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 781.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 940.60 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 522.72 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 157,650 133,730 KEIZER 360.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 249,150 219,730 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 383.53 <br /> ASSESSED 195,520 201,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.14 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.48 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 32.22 <br /> K-VINEYARDS #2 LTG 62.45 <br /> 195,520 201,380 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 369.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,884.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 57.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 237.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 108.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.01 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 453.38 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,278.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,179.89 2,141.79 1,092.75 3,179.89 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327314 <br /> SITUS: 888 BAIR RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 98.35 3% 3,179.89 <br /> 11/15/11 43.71 2% 2,141.79 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,092.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> VOORHIES,DAVID PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 888 BAIR RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013273140000317989000021417900001092755 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.