My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55207 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,918.15 <br /> 1073 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 063W26AC01900 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> WAGGONER LT & <br /> WAGGONER,THOMAS R TRE & <br /> WAGGONER,LORETTA J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1073 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 743.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 48.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 895.81 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 107,000 107,000 MARION COUNTY 497.83 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 139,760 129,070 KEIZER 342.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,760 236,070 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 217.85 <br /> ASSESSED 203,090 209,180 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.46 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 125.22 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 67.13 <br /> K-MEADOWS LTG 74.06 <br /> 186,210 191,790 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 397.14 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,743.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 21.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 226.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.39 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 398.25 <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,037.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,946.74 1,984.75 1,012.63 2,946.74 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55207 <br /> SITUS: 1073 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 91.14 3% 2,946.74 <br /> 11/15/11 40.51 2% 1,984.75 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,012.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WAGGONER LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WAGGONER,THOMAS R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WAGGONER,LORETTA J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1073 MEADOWRIDGE ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001552070000294674000019847500001012631 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.