My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63486 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,817.19 <br /> 708 CLAGGETT ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.186 <br /> MAP: 063W35CD06200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WAGNER,WADE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 708 CLAGGETT NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 466.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.66 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 562.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 312.47 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,850 61,690 KEIZER 215.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,350 147,690 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 136.74 <br /> ASSESSED 116,880 120,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.60 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 42.13 <br /> K-MARDELL LTG 33.09 <br /> 116,880 120,380 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 249.27 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,081.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 142.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 249.98 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,893.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,836.60 1,237.02 631.14 1,836.60 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63486 <br /> SITUS: 708 CLAGGETT ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.80 3% 1,836.60 <br /> 11/15/11 25.25 2% 1,237.02 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 631.14 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WAGNER,WADE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 708 CLAGGETT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001634860000183660000012370200000631142 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.