My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25214 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,304.04 <br /> 4485 VERDA LN NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.35 <br /> MAP: 073W02DA04000 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALKER,LLOYD B & SHARON A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4485 VERDA LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 603.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.62 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 727.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,080 88,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 131,500 100,950 MARION COUNTY 404.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 215,580 189,530 KEIZER 278.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.68 <br /> ASSESSED 151,160 155,690 KEIZER FD 176.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.65 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 54.49 <br /> 151,160 155,690 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 322.39 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,355.47 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 17.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 323.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,405.96 <br /> <br /> 2,333.78 1,571.90 801.99 2,333.78 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25214 <br /> SITUS: 4485 VERDA LN NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 72.18 3% 2,333.78 <br /> 11/15/11 32.08 2% 1,571.90 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 801.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALKER,LLOYD B & SHARON A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4485 VERDA LN NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001252140000233378000015719000000801991 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.