My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62377 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,912.42 <br /> 6826 FENWICK CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.157 <br /> MAP: 063W26CB06200 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WARREN,MELVIN O & JANET L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6826 FENWICK CT N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 487.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 586.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 326.07 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 84,390 75,520 KEIZER 224.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,890 161,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 142.69 <br /> ASSESSED 121,970 125,620 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.02 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 43.97 <br /> K-TIMBERVIEW LTG 49.45 <br /> 121,970 125,620 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 260.12 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,143.13 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 14.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 148.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.85 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,990.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,931.00 1,300.61 663.58 1,931.00 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62377 <br /> SITUS: 6826 FENWICK CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 59.72 3% 1,931.00 <br /> 11/15/11 26.54 2% 1,300.61 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 663.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARREN,MELVIN O & JANET L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6826 FENWICK CT N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001623770000193100000013006100000663581 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.