My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R20220 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 346.00 <br /> 5400 WINDSOR ISLAND RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 18.07 <br /> MAP: 063W34C 00100 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> WEATHERS WINDSOR LLC 50% & <br /> LUCKIAMUTE MTNS LLC 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6474 WHISPER CREEK LP NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 90.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 5.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 109.20 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 19,930 20,530 MARION COUNTY 60.69 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 5,020 4,830 KEIZER 41.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 24,950 25,360 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 26.56 <br /> ASSESSED 22,700 23,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.64 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 15.26 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 8.18 <br /> 22,700 23,380 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 48.41 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 203.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY KEIZER FD 2.64 <br /> FARM UNZONED SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 27.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 12.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 48.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 361.29 <br /> <br /> 350.45 236.04 120.43 350.45 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R20220 <br /> SITUS: 5400 WINDSOR ISLAND RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 10.84 3% 350.45 <br /> 11/15/11 4.82 2% 236.04 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 120.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WEATHERS WINDSOR LLC 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LUCKIAMUTE MTNS LLC 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6474 WHISPER CREEK LP NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001202200000035045000002360400000120433 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.