Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44548 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,420.36 <br /> 6376 CASTLE PINES CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 063W34AA07900 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WECHTER,JAMES K & RUTH C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6376 CASTLE PINES CR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 896.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,079.57 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 116,370 116,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 160,800 147,520 MARION COUNTY 599.94 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 277,170 263,890 KEIZER 413.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.92 <br /> ASSESSED 224,400 231,130 KEIZER FD 262.54 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 150.90 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 80.90 <br /> 224,400 231,130 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 478.60 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,012.27 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 26.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 273.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 124.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 479.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,571.77 <br /> <br /> 3,464.62 2,333.56 1,190.59 3,464.62 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44548 <br /> SITUS: 6376 CASTLE PINES CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 107.15 3% 3,464.62 <br /> 11/15/11 47.62 2% 2,333.56 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,190.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WECHTER,JAMES K & RUTH C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6376 CASTLE PINES CR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001445480000346462000023335600001190591 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />