Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26038 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 29,963.06 <br /> 2380 CLAXTER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 3.8 <br /> MAP: 073W12B 00100 <br /> CODE: 92401950 <br /> <br /> <br /> WEST COAST BEET SEED CO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7717 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 6,971.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 457.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 965.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 8,394.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 496,830 496,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,187,680 1,182,140 MARION COUNTY 4,543.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,684,510 1,678,970 SALEM 8,807.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 75.72 <br /> ASSESSED 1,684,510 1,678,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 124.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 1,149.89 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 604.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 1,484.83 <br /> 1,684,510 1,678,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 16,789.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 1,610.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,191.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 136.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 883.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 276.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 5,099.03 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 30,283.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> 29,375.07 19,785.28 10,094.53 29,375.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26038 <br /> SITUS: 2380 CLAXTER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 908.51 3% 29,375.07 <br /> 11/15/11 403.78 2% 19,785.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 10,094.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEST COAST BEET SEED CO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7717 <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001260380002937507000197852800010094535 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />