My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45788 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,524.69 <br /> 7466 PARKPLACE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.143 <br /> MAP: 063W26BA12100 <br /> CODE: 92420210 <br /> <br /> WHITFIELD,GERALD I & <br /> WHITFIELD,NANCY D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7466 PARK PLACE DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 618.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 744.71 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 91,500 86,000 MARION COUNTY 413.86 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,060 95,470 KEIZER 285.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 202,560 181,470 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 303.65 <br /> ASSESSED 154,800 159,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.10 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 25.51 <br /> K-CLEARLAKE LTG 70.41 <br /> 154,800 159,440 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 292.17 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,512.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 45.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 188.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 86.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.93 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.97 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,616.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,537.98 1,709.43 872.16 2,537.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45788 <br /> SITUS: 7466 PARKPLACE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 78.49 3% 2,537.98 <br /> 11/15/11 34.89 2% 1,709.43 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 872.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITFIELD,GERALD I & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITFIELD,NANCY D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7466 PARK PLACE DR NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001457880000253798000017094300000872164 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.