My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/28/2016 5:39:30 PM
Creation date
6/28/2016 5:04:02 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45989 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,174.63 <br /> 1203 DEARBORN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 073W02AC03800 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> WHITNEY,DARWYN C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1203 DEARBORN AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 559.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 673.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 78,650 86,070 MARION COUNTY 374.20 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,680 87,780 KEIZER 257.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,330 173,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 163.75 <br /> ASSESSED 139,970 144,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.12 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 50.46 <br /> K-CHARLOTTE LTG 38.11 <br /> 139,970 144,160 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 298.51 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,293.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 16.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 170.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 77.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 299.35 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,265.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,197.90 1,480.38 755.30 2,197.90 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45989 <br /> SITUS: 1203 DEARBORN AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 67.98 3% 2,197.90 <br /> 11/15/11 30.21 2% 1,480.38 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 755.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITNEY,DARWYN C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1203 DEARBORN AVE NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001459890000219790000014803800000755304 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.