Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R45818 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,411.74 <br /> 8335 WHEATLAND RD N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 1.06 <br /> MAP: 063W23AB01100 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WIDASKY,MARY JO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8335 WHEATLAND RD N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 865.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 119.83 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,042.23 <br /> LAND 127,770 131,660 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,970 114,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 252,740 246,360 MARION COUNTY 579.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.57 <br /> ASSESSED 185,890 191,460 MARION FD 1 364.64 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 30.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> 185,890 191,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 999.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 55.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 263.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 470.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,512.73 <br /> <br /> 2,437.35 1,641.66 837.58 2,437.35 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R45818 <br /> SITUS: 8335 WHEATLAND RD N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 75.38 3% 2,437.35 <br /> 11/15/11 33.50 2% 1,641.66 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 837.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WIDASKY,MARY JO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8335 WHEATLAND RD N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001458180000243735000016416600000837585 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />