My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29164 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,569.25 <br /> 2403 82ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.50 <br /> MAP: 082W02A 01402 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> FOELKL,NORMAN LEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13973 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 922.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,110.33 <br /> LAND 147,380 164,910 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 152,490 140,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 299,870 305,360 MARION COUNTY 617.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.20 <br /> ASSESSED 198,030 203,970 MARION FD 1 388.46 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.68 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 32.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> 198,030 203,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,065.03 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 58.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 280.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 110.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 34.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 501.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,676.92 <br /> <br /> 2,596.61 1,748.93 892.31 2,596.61 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29164 <br /> SITUS: 2403 82ND AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 80.31 3% 2,596.61 <br /> 11/15/11 35.69 2% 1,748.93 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 892.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOELKL,NORMAN LEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13973 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001291640000259661000017489300000892312 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.