My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35541 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,938.06 <br /> 7683 PARKER LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 19.7 <br /> MAP: 092W23 01700 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> HANSON,WALTER R & <br /> HANSON,KATHLEEN A J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13325 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,047.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 141.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,255.70 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 28,160 28,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 234,000 209,900 MARION COUNTY 722.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 262,160 238,780 MARION SOIL & WTR 11.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 313.59 <br /> ASSESSED 244,180 238,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,067.42 <br /> 244,180 238,780 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 60.41 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 371.88 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.42 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 40.33 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 493.04 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,816.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,731.68 1,839.89 938.72 2,731.68 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35541 <br /> SITUS: 7683 PARKER LN SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 84.48 3% 2,731.68 <br /> 11/15/11 37.55 2% 1,839.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 938.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HANSON,WALTER R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HANSON,KATHLEEN A J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13325 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001355410000273168000018398900000938721 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.