My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98856 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 323.75 <br /> 132 LOUISA ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 093E27DD03100 <br /> CODE: 12909090 <br /> <br /> <br /> HIEBERT,GERALD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 15121 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 135.64 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 8.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 161.47 <br /> LAND 48,000 48,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 3,500 3,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 51,500 51,700 MARION COUNTY 83.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GATES 7.84 <br /> ASSESSED 26,950 27,750 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.39 <br /> GATES FD 38.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.27 <br /> GATES FD, LOCAL OPTION 25.07 <br /> 26,950 27,750 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 159.28 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 7.06 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 327.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> 317.98 214.17 109.27 317.98 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98856 <br /> SITUS: 132 LOUISA ST <br /> GATES, OR 97346 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 9.83 3% 317.98 <br /> 11/15/11 4.37 2% 214.17 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 109.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HIEBERT,GERALD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 15121 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001988560000031798000002141700000109274 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.