My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74573 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 16,417.43 <br /> 3140-3174 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W02AB03100 <br /> CODE: 92401990 <br /> <br /> JAMES L DAVIS JR LT & <br /> DAVIS,JAMES L JR TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13302 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,914.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 257.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 542.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,713.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 364,230 309,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,230,970 1,285,610 MARION COUNTY 2,604.56 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,595,200 1,595,200 SALEM 5,048.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 43.41 <br /> ASSESSED 887,270 913,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 71.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 659.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 346.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 851.18 <br /> 887,270 913,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 9,624.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 876.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,192.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 481.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 150.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,775.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 17,113.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> 16,600.35 11,181.00 5,704.59 16,600.35 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74573 <br /> SITUS: 3140-3174 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 513.41 3% 16,600.35 <br /> 11/15/11 228.18 2% 11,181.00 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,704.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JAMES L DAVIS JR LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DAVIS,JAMES L JR TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13302 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001745730001660035000111810000005704596 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.