My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82736 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,213.81 <br /> 3093 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.40 <br /> MAP: 083W03AA00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> LETHIN,DOUGLAS T & RACHEL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13065 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 766.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 106.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 922.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 133,340 128,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 210,600 207,080 MARION COUNTY 509.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 343,940 335,300 SALEM 988.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.50 <br /> ASSESSED 173,690 178,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.94 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 67.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 166.63 <br /> 173,690 178,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,884.15 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 171.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 233.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.56 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 94.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.48 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 543.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,350.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,249.66 2,188.77 1,116.72 3,249.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82736 <br /> SITUS: 3093 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 100.50 3% 3,249.66 <br /> 11/15/11 44.67 2% 2,188.77 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,116.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LETHIN,DOUGLAS T & RACHEL M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13065 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001827360000324966000021887700001116723 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.