Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74735 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 15,037.62 <br /> 2868 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.82 <br /> MAP: 073W13CA07000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> QUAD 4 LLC <br /> C/O IRA S FEITELSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13910 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,585.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 235.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 496.56 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,317.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,090 58,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,472,980 1,485,280 MARION COUNTY 2,385.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,530,070 1,543,360 SALEM 4,624.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 39.76 <br /> ASSESSED 812,700 837,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 65.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 603.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 317.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 779.65 <br /> 812,700 837,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 8,815.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 803.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,092.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.14 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 440.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 137.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,542.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 15,675.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> 15,205.31 10,241.38 5,225.20 15,205.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74735 <br /> SITUS: 2868 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 470.27 3% 15,205.31 <br /> 11/15/11 209.01 2% 10,241.38 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,225.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> QUAD 4 LLC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O IRA S FEITELSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13910 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000001747350001520531000102413800005225200 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />