Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329858 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,071.66 <br /> 4821 RUXTON WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.35 <br /> MAP: 084W11D 00900 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> SCHUH,RUXTON R <br /> <HANSEN,JACQUALINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 13753 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 871.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 120.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,049.04 <br /> LAND 136,790 125,680 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 132,560 134,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 269,350 260,460 MARION COUNTY 582.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.64 <br /> ASSESSED 175,040 192,710 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 211.17 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 819.56 <br /> 175,040 192,710 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 35.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 265.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 32.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 453.57 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,322.17 <br /> <br /> 2,252.50 1,517.16 774.06 2,252.50 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329858 <br /> SITUS: 4821 RUXTON WY S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 69.67 3% 2,252.50 <br /> 11/15/11 30.96 2% 1,517.16 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 774.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SCHUH,RUXTON R PO BOX 3416 <br /> <HANSEN,JACQUALINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 13753 <br /> SALEM, OR 97309 <br /> 24000013298580000225250000015171600000774060 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />