Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63392 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,693.92 <br /> 7949 PUDDING CREEK DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 3.86 <br /> MAP: 082W02C 03400 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> AFONIN,PAUL & MARY JO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7949 PUDDING CREEK DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 966.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 133.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,164.17 <br /> LAND 174,570 187,760 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 246,990 202,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 421,560 390,430 MARION COUNTY 646.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.69 <br /> ASSESSED 207,640 213,860 MARION FD 1 407.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.49 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> 207,640 213,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,116.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 61.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 294.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 115.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 525.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,806.73 <br /> <br /> 2,722.53 1,833.74 935.58 2,722.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63392 <br /> SITUS: 7949 PUDDING CREEK DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 84.20 3% 2,722.53 <br /> 11/15/11 37.42 2% 1,833.74 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 935.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AFONIN,PAUL & MARY JO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7949 PUDDING CREEK DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001633920000272253000018337400000935585 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />