Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43365 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,579.13 <br /> 468 TWILIGHT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.158 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB10100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ALATORRE,ERNESTO S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 468 TWILIGHT CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 520.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 627.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,280 68,300 MARION COUNTY 348.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 149,280 135,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.76 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 219.38 <br /> ASSESSED 111,840 115,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.65 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.43 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #1 LTG 43.01 <br /> 111,840 115,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 732.12 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 33.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.46 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 283.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,642.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,593.16 1,073.06 547.48 1,593.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43365 <br /> SITUS: 468 TWILIGHT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 49.27 3% 1,593.16 <br /> 11/15/11 21.90 2% 1,073.06 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 547.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALATORRE,ERNESTO S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 468 TWILIGHT CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001433650000159316000010730600000547488 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />