Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63043 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,472.80 <br /> 4947 WAGON WHEEL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.145 <br /> MAP: 072W32AC05400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> ARNOLD & ETHELIN HILL RLT <br /> HILL,ETHELIN R TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4947 WAGON WHEEL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 484.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 583.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,350 67,500 MARION COUNTY 324.27 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,350 134,500 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 204.14 <br /> ASSESSED 120,960 124,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.77 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 17.15 <br /> E-WAGON RD VILLA LTG 43.29 <br /> 104,080 107,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 684.54 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 30.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 263.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,531.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,485.66 1,000.66 510.54 1,485.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63043 <br /> SITUS: 4947 WAGON WHEEL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 45.95 3% 1,485.66 <br /> 11/15/11 20.42 2% 1,000.66 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 510.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARNOLD & ETHELIN HILL RLT PO BOX 3416 <br /> HILL,ETHELIN R TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4947 WAGON WHEEL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001630430000148566000010006600000510543 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />