Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30688 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,504.17 <br /> 7192 OLNEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 1,684.68 <br /> ACRES: 9.8 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 1,994.11 <br /> MAP: 082W27 00200 *Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,189.83 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,JOHNNIE W & CLARA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7192 OLNEY ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 508.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 610.10 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 10,460 10,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,860 106,500 MARION COUNTY 354.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,320 117,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AUMSVILLE FD 159.45 <br /> ASSESSED 125,320 117,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 529.26 <br /> 125,320 117,140 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> AUMSVILLE FD 59.30 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 182.43 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.02 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.78 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 281.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,420.89 <br /> <br /> 7,246.88 6,796.93 6,342.25 7,246.88 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30688 <br /> SITUS: 7192 OLNEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 42.63 3% 7,246.88 <br /> 11/15/11 18.95 2% 6,796.93 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 6,342.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,JOHNNIE W & CLARA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7192 OLNEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001306880000724688000067969300006342253 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />