My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 12:04:03 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 11:19:42 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49237 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,049.57 <br /> 3886 KASHMIR WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 6.35 <br /> MAP: 082W18B 01400 <br /> CODE: 92450190 <br /> <br /> BAKER,SCOTT A <br /> MADSEN,ANNEMARIA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3886 KASHMIR WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 701.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 844.68 <br /> LAND 267,960 267,960 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,210 54,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 334,170 322,510 MARION COUNTY 469.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.76 <br /> ASSESSED 150,660 155,170 TURNER FD 279.26 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.69 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.07 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 76.03 <br /> 150,660 155,170 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 963.23 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 213.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 336.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,144.82 <br /> <br /> 2,080.48 1,401.28 714.94 2,080.48 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49237 <br /> SITUS: 3886 KASHMIR WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.34 3% 2,080.48 <br /> 11/15/11 28.60 2% 1,401.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 714.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAKER,SCOTT A PO BOX 3416 <br /> MADSEN,ANNEMARIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3886 KASHMIR WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001492370000208048000014012800000714940 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.