My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30010 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,160.37 <br /> 6511 COATES DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.23 <br /> MAP: 082W19C 00200 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSEN,JAMES B THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6511 COATES DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 783.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.40 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 943.10 <br /> LAND 144,750 161,390 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 134,790 126,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 279,540 287,570 MARION COUNTY 524.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.66 <br /> ASSESSED 168,210 173,250 TURNER FD 311.80 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.17 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 84.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> 168,210 173,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 943.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 238.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 93.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 77844453 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 376.16 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,262.90 <br /> <br /> 2,195.01 1,478.43 754.30 2,195.01 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30010 <br /> SITUS: 6511 COATES DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 67.89 3% 2,195.01 <br /> 11/15/11 30.17 2% 1,478.43 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 754.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSEN,JAMES B PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6511 COATES DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001300100000219501000014784300000754304 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.