Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88146 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,420.31 <br /> 1675 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.108 <br /> MAP: 073W23AA10000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSEN,KURT R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1675 MADISON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 338.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.24 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.90 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 407.77 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,500 64,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,160 40,410 MARION COUNTY 225.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 119,660 104,910 SALEM 436.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.76 <br /> ASSESSED 76,760 79,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 57.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.96 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 73.64 <br /> 76,760 79,060 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 832.65 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 75.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 103.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 41.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 77182517 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.03 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 240.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,480.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,436.11 967.28 493.51 1,436.11 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88146 <br /> SITUS: 1675 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 44.42 3% 1,436.11 <br /> 11/15/11 19.74 2% 967.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 493.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSEN,KURT R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1675 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001881460000143611000009672800000493510 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />