My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74713 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,896.57 <br /> 2550 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 073W13CD00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> ARELLANO,JAMIE 3/4% & <br /> FRANCO,JUAN 1/4% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2550 PARK AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 440.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.95 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 530.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,100 54,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,650 52,050 MARION COUNTY 287.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,750 106,150 SALEM 556.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.78 <br /> ASSESSED 102,500 105,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.85 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.88 <br /> 102,500 105,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,061.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 101.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 137.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 71062018 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.40 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 320.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,912.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,855.47 1,249.74 637.62 1,855.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74713 <br /> SITUS: 2550 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 57.39 3% 1,855.47 <br /> 11/15/11 25.50 2% 1,249.74 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 637.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARELLANO,JAMIE 3/4% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRANCO,JUAN 1/4% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2550 PARK AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001747130000185547000012497400000637623 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.