My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27309 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,581.46 <br /> 555 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 072W30BB06400 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> AVILA,ANTONIO J & <br /> AVILA,GLORIA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 555 36TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 466.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.58 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 561.12 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,020 74,670 MARION COUNTY 311.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,020 141,670 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 196.32 <br /> ASSESSED 100,080 103,080 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.43 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 16.49 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 616.66 <br /> 100,080 103,080 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 29.67 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 141.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.81 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.41 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302006253755 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 253.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,431.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,388.31 935.09 477.09 1,388.31 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27309 <br /> SITUS: 555 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 42.94 3% 1,388.31 <br /> 11/15/11 19.08 2% 935.09 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 477.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> AVILA,ANTONIO J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> AVILA,GLORIA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 555 36TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001273090000138831000009350900000477097 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.