My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70880 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,027.39 <br /> 2597 LANSING AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 073W13DB11800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> AVINA,JUAN MIGUEL & <br /> MELGOZA,VIRGINIA CORTEZ THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2597 LANSING AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 483.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 582.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,260 70,430 MARION COUNTY 321.62 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,260 137,430 SALEM 623.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.36 <br /> ASSESSED 109,570 112,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.79 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.40 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.77 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.11 <br /> 109,570 112,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,188.51 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 108.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.40 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0573693165 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 342.73 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,113.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,049.88 1,380.68 704.43 2,049.88 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70880 <br /> SITUS: 2597 LANSING AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 63.40 3% 2,049.88 <br /> 11/15/11 28.18 2% 1,380.68 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 704.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> AVINA,JUAN MIGUEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MELGOZA,VIRGINIA CORTEZ PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2597 LANSING AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001708800000204988000013806800000704430 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.