My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53806 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,573.68 <br /> 1457 ARABIAN AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 072W32CC03700 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BACHMEIER,DIANE P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1590 25TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 520.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HCF CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 626.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,350 64,850 MARION COUNTY 348.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 145,350 131,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.75 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 219.15 <br /> ASSESSED 111,720 115,070 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.56 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 18.41 <br /> E-MCLEAY #3 LTG 39.21 <br /> 111,720 115,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 727.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 33.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4483829269983 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.44 <br /> DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 422.82 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 705.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,059.78 <br /> <br /> 1,997.99 1,345.73 686.60 1,997.99 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53806 <br /> SITUS: 1457 ARABIAN AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 61.79 3% 1,997.99 <br /> 11/15/11 27.46 2% 1,345.73 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 686.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BACHMEIER,DIANE P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1590 25TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001538060000199799000013457300000686600 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.