My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92611 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,331.67 <br /> 540 JOHNSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC02600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAEZ,LISA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 540 JOHNSON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 317.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 382.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,500 55,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,690 52,160 MARION COUNTY 211.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 111,190 107,160 SALEM 409.49 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.52 <br /> ASSESSED 71,970 74,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 53.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.09 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 69.04 <br /> 71,970 74,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 780.61 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 71.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 96.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 39.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2620620024 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 225.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,388.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,346.36 906.83 462.67 1,346.36 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92611 <br /> SITUS: 540 JOHNSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 41.64 3% 1,346.36 <br /> 11/15/11 18.51 2% 906.83 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 462.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAEZ,LISA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 540 JOHNSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001926110000134636000009068300000462679 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.