My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96007 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,939.14 <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W12DD03800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAHENA,JOSE SOTO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 462.33 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-VTR CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.03 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 556.72 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,770 70,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,620 71,560 MARION COUNTY 307.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,390 141,690 SALEM 596.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.13 <br /> ASSESSED 104,800 107,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.86 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.54 <br /> 104,800 107,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,136.82 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 103.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 56.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0142823673 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.79 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 327.82 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,021.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,960.72 1,320.63 673.79 1,960.72 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96007 <br /> SITUS: 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 60.64 3% 1,960.72 <br /> 11/15/11 26.95 2% 1,320.63 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 673.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAHENA,JOSE SOTO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3653 HAWTHORNE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001960070000196072000013206300000673791 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.