Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88300 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,321.88 <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AA07600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,MARK W & LISA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON,ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 792.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 109.69 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 953.72 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 147,320 124,370 MARION COUNTY 517.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,320 191,370 SALEM 1,003.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.63 <br /> ASSESSED 179,530 184,910 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 68.87 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 169.24 <br /> 179,530 184,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,913.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 177.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 241.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 75640472 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 30.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 561.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,428.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,326.12 2,240.28 1,143.00 3,326.12 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88300 <br /> SITUS: 1595 JEFFERSON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 102.87 3% 3,326.12 <br /> 11/15/11 45.72 2% 2,240.28 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,143.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,MARK W & LISA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1595 JEFFERSON,ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001883000000332612000022402800001143009 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />