Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81655 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,428.76 <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.174 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC02500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BAKER,SHEILA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.72 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 688.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,330 70,690 MARION COUNTY 372.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,330 137,690 SALEM 722.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.21 <br /> ASSESSED 131,260 135,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 94.30 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.55 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 121.78 <br /> 131,260 135,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,376.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 129.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.16 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0615647010 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.28 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 410.57 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,475.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,401.64 1,617.61 825.31 2,401.64 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81655 <br /> SITUS: 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 74.28 3% 2,401.64 <br /> 11/15/11 33.01 2% 1,617.61 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 825.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BAKER,SHEILA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1725 24TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001816550000240164000016176100000825315 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />