My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R97102 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,076.09 <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W25AD10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALEY,JOE L & DANETTE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 494.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.51 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SSA CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.55 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 596.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 86,980 72,170 MARION COUNTY 329.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,980 142,170 SALEM 638.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.49 <br /> ASSESSED 112,200 115,560 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.35 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.63 <br /> 112,200 115,560 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,217.05 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 110.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 150.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 60.83 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0176718448289 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.04 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 350.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,164.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,099.12 1,413.85 721.35 2,099.12 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R97102 <br /> SITUS: 3210 MIDWAY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.92 3% 2,099.12 <br /> 11/15/11 28.85 2% 1,413.85 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 721.35 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALEY,JOE L & DANETTE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3210 MIDWAY AVE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001971020000209912000014138500000721356 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.