Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71901 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,274.31 <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC08600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BALL,THOMAS L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 303.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.95 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.08 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 365.84 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,500 55,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,870 56,050 MARION COUNTY 202.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,370 111,050 SALEM 391.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.37 <br /> ASSESSED 68,870 70,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.53 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 66.07 <br /> 68,870 70,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 747.03 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 68.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 92.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2617750770 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.69 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 215.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,328.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,288.43 867.81 442.76 1,288.43 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71901 <br /> SITUS: 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 39.85 3% 1,288.43 <br /> 11/15/11 17.71 2% 867.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 442.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BALL,THOMAS L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2580 5TH ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001719010000128843000008678100000442760 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />