Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R71854 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,404.69 <br /> 1545 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.211 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC05200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BARKETT,ROBYN & <br /> BRODY,ELIOTT STUART THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1545 23RD ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 573.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.65 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-FTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 690.36 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,600 86,830 MARION COUNTY 381.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,600 153,830 SALEM 739.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.36 <br /> ASSESSED 129,960 133,850 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.55 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 50.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 124.67 <br /> 129,960 133,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,409.69 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 128.40 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 174.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 70.46 <br /> MORT ACCT = 360704 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 406.51 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,506.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,431.36 1,637.62 835.52 2,431.36 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R71854 <br /> SITUS: 1545 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 75.20 3% 2,431.36 <br /> 11/15/11 33.42 2% 1,637.62 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 835.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BARKETT,ROBYN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRODY,ELIOTT STUART PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1545 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001718540000243136000016376200000835522 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />