My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69008 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,734.24 <br /> 1053 ICEL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 073W24CD01300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BARNHART,NITA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1053 ICEL CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 651.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.81 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 785.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 134,360 112,850 MARION COUNTY 433.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 206,360 179,850 SALEM 840.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.23 <br /> ASSESSED 147,770 152,200 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 109.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.68 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 141.76 <br /> 147,770 152,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,602.94 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 146.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 198.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 80.12 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0669297225 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 462.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,850.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,764.67 1,862.12 950.06 2,764.67 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69008 <br /> SITUS: 1053 ICEL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 85.51 3% 2,764.67 <br /> 11/15/11 38.00 2% 1,862.12 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 950.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BARNHART,NITA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1053 ICEL CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001690080000276467000018621200000950060 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.