Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88900 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,832.58 <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.193 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB08700 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> BECKTOLD,ALMA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 436.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: DOR-DOR CHEMEKETA COM COL 60.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 526.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,780 65,290 MARION COUNTY 290.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 145,780 132,290 SALEM 563.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.85 <br /> ASSESSED 99,040 102,010 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 73.58 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 95.02 <br /> 99,040 102,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,074.36 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 97.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 133.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 53.70 <br /> MORT ACCT = 89238-94834 490 10 6 1 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 309.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,910.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,852.99 1,248.07 636.77 1,852.99 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88900 <br /> SITUS: 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 57.31 3% 1,852.99 <br /> 11/15/11 25.47 2% 1,248.07 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 636.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECKTOLD,ALMA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4827 MONARCHY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001889000000185299000012480700000636770 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />