Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85126 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,167.86 <br /> 1135 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.119 <br /> MAP: 073W23BD10500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BELL-URIBE,GEORGE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1135 CAPITOL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 516.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 622.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,750 96,500 MARION COUNTY 343.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,750 168,500 SALEM 666.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.73 <br /> ASSESSED 117,160 120,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.40 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.39 <br /> 117,160 120,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,270.87 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 115.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 157.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 63.52 <br /> MORT ACCT = 13739092 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 366.48 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,259.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,191.93 1,476.35 753.24 2,191.93 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85126 <br /> SITUS: 1135 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 67.79 3% 2,191.93 <br /> 11/15/11 30.13 2% 1,476.35 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 753.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BELL-URIBE,GEORGE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1135 CAPITOL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001851260000219193000014763500000753243 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />