My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74424 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,531.83 <br /> 1125 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.153 <br /> MAP: 073W23DB14300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BELLO,RONALD J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1125 14TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 603.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.64 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 726.87 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,530 86,900 MARION COUNTY 401.65 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,530 153,900 SALEM 778.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.69 <br /> ASSESSED 136,830 140,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.41 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 131.25 <br /> 136,830 140,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,484.23 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 135.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 183.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 74.19 <br /> MORT ACCT = 12596066 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 428.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,639.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,559.94 1,724.22 879.71 2,559.94 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74424 <br /> SITUS: 1125 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 79.17 3% 2,559.94 <br /> 11/15/11 35.19 2% 1,724.22 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 879.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BELLO,RONALD J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1125 14TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001744240000255994000017242200000879716 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.