My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/29/2016 3:21:28 PM
Creation date
6/29/2016 2:44:14 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77560 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,272.77 <br /> 2220 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.283 <br /> MAP: 073W24CB06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENDEL,ROGER W & LISA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2220 ENGLEWOOD AVENUE NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 541.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.59 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.05 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 652.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,670 70,330 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,470 68,510 MARION COUNTY 360.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,140 138,840 SALEM 698.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.01 <br /> ASSESSED 122,830 126,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.25 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.95 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 117.83 <br /> 122,830 126,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,332.38 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 121.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 66.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451929703988 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 384.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,369.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,298.03 1,547.81 789.70 2,298.03 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77560 <br /> SITUS: 2220 ENGLEWOOD AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 71.07 3% 2,298.03 <br /> 11/15/11 31.59 2% 1,547.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 789.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENDEL,ROGER W & LISA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2220 ENGLEWOOD AVENUE NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001775600000229803000015478100000789704 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.