Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R329361 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,550.47 <br /> 3987 WITTER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W08CB16200 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENS,JUDITH I THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3987 WITTER LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 457.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.04 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 551.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 55,540 52,040 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,470 58,210 MARION COUNTY 333.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,010 110,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 209.97 <br /> ASSESSED 109,470 110,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.02 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.89 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 17.64 <br /> E-HERRIN POINTE PUD LT 57.76 <br /> 109,470 110,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 717.32 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 31.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.48 <br /> MORT ACCT = 66683051 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.62 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 271.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,539.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,493.49 1,005.93 513.23 1,493.49 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R329361 <br /> SITUS: 3987 WITTER LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 46.19 3% 1,493.49 <br /> 11/15/11 20.53 2% 1,005.93 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 513.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENS,JUDITH I PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3987 WITTER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000013293610000149349000010059300000513230 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />